List of communities

help-circle
NameSubscribersUsers / monthPostsComments
Science Memes9.43K11.8K2.21K52.7K
Data is Beautiful6611.93K45640
Science2.91K9865912.36K
Astronomy3.75K9817032.21K
Archaeology2.04K7667011.32K
Earth, Environment, and Geosciences1.69K458625993
Public Health333357334645
Botany3803415082
Houseplants4.31K2752641.64K
Biology1.3K202263376
Medicine1.02K169500932
Physics1.22K157161403
Academia719142386518
Linguistics41413146214
Biodiversity1.28K128423769
Constructed Languages106110946
Entomology45196124200
Reptiles and Amphibians8389496231
Anthropology60286217211
Geography96984348561
New Communities264775126
Native Plant Gardening7147434133
No Stupid Questions4607220112
Chemistry5626777134
Palaeontology 🦖66863165266
Nutrition333632922
Neuroscience385634
Science of Cooking1.02K52136419
What's this Plant?1.11K5162346
Plants269411315
Invertebrates140411890
Ecology48341149106
Biophysics215401424
Longevity38340103131
Biotechnology302397117
Nudibranchs280372635
Fermentation5663628128
Animal behavior296289341
Mander4242772598
Quantum Computing384263523
Nuclear16822107
Applied Psychology360197182
Generative AI114186724
Non-Trivial AI4717125
Spectroscopy189173013
Photonics4815222
Radioactive401120
Sociology35210104167
History6919237207
Water Science and Technologies61943